Residential Facilities

About Residential Facilities

Our unit focuses in three primary areas

  • Building services
  • Building projects
  • Capital Projects
  • Operations and maintenance

Our service center operates 24-hours a day, seven days a week and 365 days a year. It can be reached at 1-479-575-7005 or through a FIX IT request .

Leadership

Brent Schlotfeldt
Brent Schlotfeldt
(HOUS)-Housing
Director for Residential Facilities
Sherrie M. Luker
Sherrie M. Luker
(HOUS)-Housing
Administrative Specialist III
HOUS 237
Matthew T. Fahy
Matthew T. Fahy
(HOUS)-Housing
Assistant Director for Building Services
NWQB
Randy Green
Randy Green
(HOUS)-Housing
Assistant Director for Operations and Maintenance

Building Services

Beverly A. Bartz
Beverly A. Bartz
(HOUS)-Housing
Building Services Supervisor
Alma Beda P. Blecher
Alma Beda P. Blecher
(HOUS)-Housing
Institutional Service Assistant
David Brannon
David Brannon
(HOUS)-Housing
HIT Team
Carl Glen Coffee
Carl Glen Coffee
(HOUS)-Housing
Institutional Services Assistant
Eridan Cookson
Eridan Cookson
(HOUS)-Housing
Institutional Services Assistant
Giles B. Courtney
Giles B. Courtney
(HOUS)-Housing
Institutional Service Assistant
William Barrett Disney III
William Barrett Disney III
(HOUS)-Housing
Institutional Service Assistant
Tracy Don Drane
Tracy Don Drane
(HOUS)-Housing
Institutional Service Assistant
Kathy Eagle
Kathy Eagle
(HOUS)-Housing
Institutional Service Assistant
Maria F. Farias Valdovinos
Maria F. Farias Valdovinos
(HOUS)-Housing
Institutional Service Assistant
Carolina Garcia
Carolina Garcia
(HOUS)-Housing
Institutional Service Assistant
Pablo Gomez
Pablo Gomez
(HOUS)-Housing
Institutional Service Assistant
Susana Gonzalez
Susana Gonzalez
(HOUS)-Housing
Service Assistant
Teresa Heredia-Alcaraz
Teresa Heredia-Alcaraz
(HOUS)-Housing
Institutional Service Assistant
John Gregory Hicks
John Gregory Hicks
(HOUS)-Housing
Institutional Service Assistant
HUMP
Shawn A. Huddleston
Shawn A. Huddleston
(HOUS)-Housing
Institutional Service Assistant
HUMP
Barbara Carol John
Barbara Carol John
(HOUS)-Housing
Coordinator for Building Services
Marie Kessler
Marie Kessler
(HOUS)-Housing
Institutional Services Assistant
Lu Ann Lancaster
Lu Ann Lancaster
(HOUS)-Housing
Building Services Supervisor
Ester Leal
Ester Leal
(HOUS)-Housing
Institutional Service Assistant
Blair Lloyd
Blair Lloyd
(HOUS)-Housing
Institutional Service Assistant
YOCM
Nessa McDaniel
Nessa McDaniel
(HOUS)-Housing
Service Assistant I
Tina D. Merritt
Tina D. Merritt
(HOUS)-Housing
Institutional Service Assistant
Lena Phillips
Lena Phillips
(HOUS)-Housing
Coordinator for Building Services
Sara Redfeather
Sara Redfeather
(HOUS)-Housing
Institutional Services Assistant
Fabiola Reyes
Fabiola Reyes
(HOUS)-Housing
Institutional Services Assistant
Yashira Marie Rodriguez-Torres
Yashira Marie Rodriguez-Torres
(HOUS)-Housing
Coordinator for Building Services
Kamiena Stufflebeam
Kamiena Stufflebeam
(HOUS)-Housing
Institutional Services Assistant
Anthony Robert Sutton
Anthony Robert Sutton
(HOUS)-Housing
Institutional Service Assistant
Josefina Vargas
Josefina Vargas
(AVCF)-Associate Vice Chancellor/Finance
Fiscal Support Specialist

Building Maintenance

Thomas Eugene Alley
Thomas Eugene Alley
(HOUS)-Housing
Skilled Tradesman
Mark J. Barnes
Mark J. Barnes
(BLGM)-Buildings & Ground Maintenance
Skilled Trades Supervisor
Matt Blair
Matt Blair
(HOUS)-Housing
Skilled Tradesman-Locksmith
Nick Bryan Clark
Nick Bryan Clark
(HOUS)-Housing
Skilled Tradesman
Jason Dickey
Jason Dickey
(HOUS)-Housing
Dining Services Technician
Alan Dougherty
Alan Dougherty
(HOUS)-Housing
Skilled Tradesman
John Eggestein
John Eggestein
(HOUS)-Housing
Skilled Tradesman - Generalist
Blake Allen Gancarczyk
Blake Allen Gancarczyk
(HOUS)-Housing
Skilled Tradesman - Electronics Technician
Jennifer D. Hudson
Jennifer D. Hudson
(HOUS)-Housing
Administrative Specialist II
POMR
Terry Kilburn
Terry Kilburn
(HOUS)-Housing
Skilled Tradesman - Painter
Larry Lawson
Larry Lawson
(HOUS)-Housing
Skilled Tradesman - Generalist
Danny Lilze II
Danny Lilze II
(HOUS)-Housing
Skilled Tradesman
Lance A. Madewell
Lance A. Madewell
(HOUS)-Housing
Skilled Tradesman
Cord Matthews
Cord Matthews
(HOUS)-Housing
Skilled Tradesman - Electrician
Jeff Muckleroy
Jeff Muckleroy
(HOUS)-Housing
Skilled Tradesman
Rick Nicholson
Rick Nicholson
(HOUS)-Housing
Skilled Tradesman - Generalist
David B. Pendry
David B. Pendry
(HOUS)-Housing
Skilled Tradesman
David M. Pitner
David M. Pitner
(HOUS)-Housing
Skilled Trades Supervisor
Robert Powers
Robert Powers
(HOUS)-Housing
Skilled Tradesman
Justin R. Price
Justin R. Price
(STFA)-Student Financial Aid
Computer Support Technician
James Radin
James Radin
(HOUS)-Housing
Skilled Tradesman - Plumber
Jodi Kathryn Redfeather
Jodi Kathryn Redfeather
(HOUS)-Housing
Skilled Trades Supervisor
Steve Roach II
Steve Roach II
(HOUS)-Housing
Skilled Tradesman
Kevin Schlipf
Kevin Schlipf
(HOUS)-Housing
Skilled Tradesman Generalist
Steve Smith
Steve Smith
(HOUS)-Housing
Skilled Tradesman
Vincent L. Voorheis
Vincent L. Voorheis
(HOUS)-Housing
Skilled Tradesman
Dave Walker
Dave Walker
(HOUS)-Housing
Skilled Tradesman - Generalist
Jeff Watkins
Jeff Watkins
(HOUS)-Housing
Skilled Tradesman
Raymond Watts
Raymond Watts
(HOUS)-Housing
Skilled Trades Supervisor
Steven Weber
Steven Weber
(HOUS)-Housing
Dining Services Technician
Randall A. Weston
Randall A. Weston
(HOUS)-Housing
Skilled Tradesman
Joey Zimmerman
Joey Zimmerman
(HOUS)-Housing
Skilled Tradesman - Electrician

Service Center

Dallas Shewmaker
Dallas Shewmaker
(HOUS)-Housing
Service Center Administrative Specialist
POMR B101
Pamela C. Smith
Pamela C. Smith
(HOUS)-Housing
Service Center Administrative Specialist