Residential Facilities

About Residential Facilities

Our unit focuses in three primary areas

  • Building services and projects
  • Capital projects
  • Operations and maintenance

Our service center operates 24-hours a day, seven days a week and 365 days a year. It can be reached at 1-479-575-7005 or through a FIX IT request .

Leadership

Brent Schlotfeldt
Brent Schlotfeldt
(HOUS)-Housing
Director for Residential Facilities
HOUS 238
Sherrie M. Luker
Sherrie M. Luker
(HOUS)-Housing
Administrative Specialist III
HOUS 237
Randy Green
Randy Green
(HOUS)-Housing
Assistant Director for Operations and Maintenance
HOUS 233
Chuck Mayo
Chuck Mayo
(HOUS)-Housing
Assistant Director for Projects
HOUS 235

Building Services

Sandra Abad
Sandra Abad
(HOUS)-Housing
Service Assistant
Ingrid Arrue
Ingrid Arrue
(HOUS)-Housing
Service Assistant
Alma Beda P. Blecher
Alma Beda P. Blecher
(HOUS)-Housing
Institutional Service Assistant
David Brannon
David Brannon
(HOUS)-Housing
HIT Team
Emilse Caleno
Emilse Caleno
(HOUS)-Housing
Service Assistant
Martha Cardenas
Martha Cardenas
(HOUS)-Housing
Service Assistant
Carl Glen Coffee
Carl Glen Coffee
(HOUS)-Housing
Institutional Services Assistant
Giles B. Courtney
Giles B. Courtney
(RECY)-Recycling
Recycling Maintenance Worker
William Barrett Disney III
William Barrett Disney III
(HOUS)-Housing
Institutional Service Assistant
Luz M Dominguez Saldana
Luz M Dominguez Saldana
(HOUS)-Housing
Service Assistant
Tracy Don Drane
Tracy Don Drane
(HOUS)-Housing
Building Services Supervisor
Kathy Eagle
Kathy Eagle
(HOUS)-Housing
Institutional Service Assistant
Maria F. Farias Valdovinos
Maria F. Farias Valdovinos
(HOUS)-Housing
Institutional Service Assistant
Ernesto G Bautista
Ernesto G Bautista
(HOUS)-Housing
Service Assistant
Carminda Gomez
Carminda Gomez
(HOUS)-Housing
Building Services Supervisor
Pablo Gomez
Pablo Gomez
(HOUS)-Housing
Institutional Service Assistant
Susana Gonzalez
Susana Gonzalez
(HOUS)-Housing
Service Assistant
Dennis Gregory
Dennis Gregory
(HOUS)-Housing
Institutional Services Assistant
Teresa Heredia-Alcaraz
Teresa Heredia-Alcaraz
(HOUS)-Housing
Institutional Service Assistant
Flor Hernandez
Flor Hernandez
(HOUS)-Housing
Service Assistant
Lessly Hernandez sandoval
Lessly Hernandez sandoval
(HOUS)-Housing
Service Assistant
John Gregory Hicks
John Gregory Hicks
(HOUS)-Housing
Institutional Service Assistant
HUMP
Megan Kessler
Megan Kessler
(HOUS)-Housing
Service Assistant
Lu Ann Lancaster
Lu Ann Lancaster
(HOUS)-Housing
Coordinator for Building Services
HOUS 229
Ester Leal
Ester Leal
(HOUS)-Housing
Institutional Service Assistant
Blair Lloyd
Blair Lloyd
(HOUS)-Housing
Institutional Service Assistant
YOCM
Kahley McBride
Kahley McBride
(DREX)-Director Experiment Stations
Institutional Service Assistant
Nessa McDaniel
Nessa McDaniel
(HOUS)-Housing
Service Assistant I
HOUS 229
Tina D. Merritt
Tina D. Merritt
(HOUS)-Housing
Institutional Service Assistant
Julia Mireles
Julia Mireles
(HOUS)-Housing
Service Assistant
Miriam Montes
Miriam Montes
(HOUS)-Housing
Service Assistant
Deysi Montoya de Regalo
Deysi Montoya de Regalo
(HOUS)-Housing
Service Assistant
Sanjuana Perea
Sanjuana Perea
(HOUS)-Housing
Service Assistant
Lena Phillips
Lena Phillips
(HOUS)-Housing
Coordinator for Building Services
William O. Porter
William O. Porter
(HOUS)-Housing
Coordinator for Building Services
HOUS 229
Sara Redfeather
Sara Redfeather
(HOUS)-Housing
Institutional Services Assistant
GIBSGIBSONLAUNDRY
Fabiola Reyes
Fabiola Reyes
(HOUS)-Housing
Institutional Services Assistant
Magaly Reyes Garita
Magaly Reyes Garita
(HOUS)-Housing
Service Assistant
Kamiena Stufflebeam
Kamiena Stufflebeam
(HOUS)-Housing
Institutional Services Assistant
Anthony Robert Sutton
Anthony Robert Sutton
(HOUS)-Housing
Institutional Service Assistant
Tarina Tarkon
Tarina Tarkon
(HOUS)-Housing
Service Assistant
Marie Luella Terrill
Marie Luella Terrill
(HOUS)-Housing
Institutional Services Assistant
Jerry Tibiej
Jerry Tibiej
(HOUS)-Housing
Service Assistant
Gloria Vargas
Gloria Vargas
(HOUS)-Housing
Service Assistant
Kim Welch
Kim Welch
(HOUS)-Housing
Service Assistant

Building Maintenance

Thomas Eugene Alley
Thomas Eugene Alley
(HOUS)-Housing
Skilled Tradesman
Matt Blair
Matt Blair
(HOUS)-Housing
Skilled Tradesman-Locksmith
Chad Bramlett
Chad Bramlett
(HOUS)-Housing
Skilled Tradesman Generalist
Coleman Buck
Coleman Buck
(HOUS)-Housing
Skilled Tradesman Generalist
Nick Bryan Clark
Nick Bryan Clark
(HOUS)-Housing
Skilled Tradesman
John Cornelius
John Cornelius
(HOUS)-Housing
Skilled Trades Supervisor
POMR B102
Cody R. Davis
Cody R. Davis
(HOUS)-Housing
Skilled Tradesman
Jason Dickey
Jason Dickey
(HOUS)-Housing
Dining Services Technician
Alan Dougherty
Alan Dougherty
(HOUS)-Housing
Skilled Tradesman
John Eggestein
John Eggestein
(HOUS)-Housing
Skilled Tradesman - Generalist
Andrew Ferguson
Andrew Ferguson
(HOUS)-Housing
Skilled Tradesman - Locksmith
Eddie Anthony Flores
Eddie Anthony Flores
(HOUS)-Housing
Skilled Tradesman
Matthew K. Gallup
Matthew K. Gallup
(HOUS)-Housing
Skilled Tradesman
Trey Graves
Trey Graves
(HOUS)-Housing
Skilled Tradesman
Jennifer D. Hudson
Jennifer D. Hudson
(HOUS)-Housing
Administrative Specialist III
POMR
Terry Kilburn
Terry Kilburn
(HOUS)-Housing
Skilled Tradesman - Painter
Larry Lawson
Larry Lawson
(HOUS)-Housing
Skilled Tradesman - Generalist
Lance A. Madewell
Lance A. Madewell
(HOUS)-Housing
Skilled Tradesman
Cord Matthews
Cord Matthews
(HOUS)-Housing
Skilled Tradesman - Electrician
Rick Nicholson
Rick Nicholson
(HOUS)-Housing
Skilled Tradesman - Generalist
David B. Pendry
David B. Pendry
(HOUS)-Housing
Skilled Tradesman
David M. Pitner
David M. Pitner
(HOUS)-Housing
Skilled Trades Supervisor
POMR B116E
Robert Powers
Robert Powers
(HOUS)-Housing
Skilled Tradesman
James Radin
James Radin
(HOUS)-Housing
Skilled Tradesman - Plumber
Jodi Kathryn Redfeather
Jodi Kathryn Redfeather
(HOUS)-Housing
Skilled Trades Supervisor
POMR B112E
Steve Roach II
Steve Roach II
(HOUS)-Housing
Skilled Tradesman
Jason Schmitz
Jason Schmitz
(HOUS)-Housing
Skilled Tradesman Generalist
Steve Smith
Steve Smith
(HOUS)-Housing
Skilled Tradesman
POMR
Derek Sutton
Derek Sutton
(HOUS)-Housing
Skilled Tradesman Generalist
Brandon Taylor
Brandon Taylor
(HOUS)-Housing
Skilled Tradesman Generalist
Luis Manuel Vivanco-Garcia
Luis Manuel Vivanco-Garcia
(HOUS)-Housing
Skilled Tradesman Generalist
Jimmy Walker
Jimmy Walker
(HOUS)-Housing
Skilled Tradesman Generalist
LCAF
Jeff Watkins
Jeff Watkins
(HOUS)-Housing
Skilled Tradesman
Raymond Watts
Raymond Watts
(HOUS)-Housing
Skilled Trades Supervisor
POMR B116D
Steven Weber
Steven Weber
(HOUS)-Housing
Dining Services Technician
Randy Weston
Randy Weston
(HOUS)-Housing
Skilled Tradesman
POMR B112D
Joey Zimmerman
Joey Zimmerman
(HOUS)-Housing
Skilled Tradesman - Electrician

Service Center

Rosemary Shirley
Rosemary Shirley
(HOUS)-Housing
Service Center Administrative Specialist
POMR B101
Pamela C. Smith
Pamela C. Smith
(HOUS)-Housing
Service Center Administrative Specialist
POMR B101